Conference Agenda

Day One (10:00am - 8:00pm)

Monday, Oct 23, 2017

10:00 AM 7:00 PM Registration Reg Desk 1  
10:00 AM 5:00 PM Exhibitor Move-In Grand Ballroom  
1:00 PM 1:45 PM First Timer Reception (Invitation Only) Signature 1
2:00 PM 6:00 PM GENERAL EDUCATION SESSIONS Location
2:00 PM 2:45 PM Getting to the Next Level – Walters / Shilson Junior Ballroom Session Description
3:00 PM 3:45 PM Advertising Do’s & Don’ts- Hudson Junior Ballroom Session Description
4:00 PM 4:45 PM Connecting With Your Customers – Harrington Junior Ballroom Session Description
5:00 PM 6:00 PM Treat Your Business Like A Business – Flint Junior Ballroom Session Description
6:00 PM 8:00 PM Welcome Reception with Exhibitors Grand Ballroom

Day Two (7:30am - 7:00pm)

Tuesday, Oct 24, 2017

7:30 AM 8:45 AM Breakfast with Exhibitors    
9:00 AM Noon GENERAL EDUCATION SESSIONS Location
9:00 AM 10:00 AM Creating Opportunity Through Mental Toughness – Siebold Junior Ballroom Session Description
10:00 AM 10:45 AM LHPH – Another Alternative Junior Ballroom Session Description
11:00 AM Noon New Technology Showcase Junior Ballroom Session Description
Noon 2:00 PM Luncheon with Exhibitors / Prize Give Aways Grand Ballroom
2:15 PM 5:45 PM CONCURRENT AFTERNOON SESSIONS – TRACK ONE Location
2:15 PM 3:00 PM Inventory Acquisiton / Financing – Panel Junior Ballroom F Session Description
3:15 PM 4:00 PM National Reconditioning Survey Results Junior Ballroom F Session Description
4:15 PM 5:00 PM Ways To Increase Sales Junior Ballroom F Session Description
5:00 PM 5:45 PM F & I Products That Increase Success Junior Ballroom F Session Description
2:15 PM 5:45 PM CONCURRENT AFTERNOON SESSIONS – TRACK TWO Location
2:15 PM 3:00 PM Collection Tools For Success – GPS Junior Ballroom G Session Description
3:15 PM 4:00 PM Software Solutions For Success – DMS Junior Ballroom G Session Description
4:15 PM 5:00 PM Capital – Lines of Credit Junior Ballroom G Session Description
5:00 PM 5:45 PM Integrated Technology Solutions – Other Junior Ballroom G Session Description
6:00 PM 7:00 PM Cocktail Reception with Exhibitors Grand Ballroom
7:00 PM ?? Night in Orlando! Enjoy!

Day Three (8:30am - Noon)

Wednesday, Oct 25, 2017

8:30 AM 11:00 AM CONCURRENT MORNING SESSIONS – TRACK ONE Location
8:30 AM 9:15 AM Regulatory Protection – Panel Junior Ballroom F Session Description
9:15 AM 10:00 AM Accounting / Tax Update – Panel Junior Ballroom F Session Description
10:15 AM 11:00 AM Maximizing Recoveries – Panel Junior Ballroom F Session Description
8:30 AM Noon CONCURRENT MORNING SESSIONS – TRACK TWO Location
8:30 AM 9:15 AM Capital – Selling Contracts Junior Ballroom G Session Description
9:15 AM 10:00 AM Best Underwriting Practices Junior Ballroom G Session Description
10:15 AM 11:00 AM Collection “Hot Spots” To Avoid Junior Ballroom G Session Description
11:15 AM Noon Wrap-Up / Take Away$ / Prizes Junior Ballroom F

Top